Jan MEIJER L'immortalité, 1975 Jan MEIJER(Jan... - Lot 307 - Maison de ventes Good

Lot 307
Estimation :
200 - 250 EUR
Jan MEIJER L'immortalité, 1975 Jan MEIJER(Jan MEYER, dit) (1927-1995) L'immortalité, 1975 Gravureau carborundum originale (atelier Bellini) Signée au crayon Numérotée /XX Sur Vélin d'Arches 90 x 63 cm INFORMATION : gravure réalisée pour le portfolio "Socrate le dernier souffle" de Ian MEIJER Très bon état, petites tâches de rousseurs sur le feuillet (voir photos). This description has been translated automatically: Jan MEIJER(Jan MEYER, known as) (1927-1995) Immortality, 1975 Original carborundum engraving (Bellini workshop) Signed in pencil Numbered /XX On Arches Vellum 90 x 63 cm INFORMATION: engraving made for the portfolio “Socrates the Last Breath” by Ian MEIJER Very good condition, small freckles on the sheet (see photos).
Mes ordres d'achat