André MASSON - Lot 296

Lot 296
Estimation :
3000 - 4000 EUR
André MASSON - Lot 296
André MASSON Venise, Les Gondoles devant le Bassin de Saint-Marc André MASSON (1896-1987) Venise, Les Gondoles devant le Bassin de Saint-Marc Dessin original au pastel Signé au crayon par l'artiste Sur vélin, 53 x 37, 5 cm Provenance : Succession Roger Passeron, ami et auteur du catalogue raisonné de l'artiste Excellent état This description has been translated automatically: André MASSON (1896-1987) Venice, Gondolas in front of Saint Mark's Basin Original pastel drawing Signed in pencil by the artist On vellum, 53 x 37.5 cm Provenance: Estate of Roger Passeron, friend and author of the artist's catalog raisonné Excellent condition
Mes ordres d'achat