Vassily KANDINSKY Petits Mondes, 1952 Vassily... - Lot 241 - Maison de ventes Good

Lot 241
Estimation :
300 - 400 EUR
Vassily KANDINSKY Petits Mondes, 1952 Vassily KANDINSKY (1866-1944) Petits Mondes, 1952 Lithographie en 3 passages couleur (atelier Mourlot) Signée dans la planche Sur papier épais31 x 24 cm INFORMATION : Editée par San Lazarroen1952d'après le bois gravé "Kleine Welten VII" de 1922 Excellent état This description has been translated automatically: Wassily KANDINSKY (1866-1944) Small Worlds, 1952 Lithograph in 3 color passages (Mourlot workshop) Signed in the plate On thick paper: 31 x 24 cm INFORMATION: Published by San Lazarro in 1952 from the woodcut “Kleine Welten VII” from 1922 Excellent condition
Mes ordres d'achat