Salvador DALI Paradis 2 : L'Ange Salvador... - Lot 135 - Maison de ventes Good

Lot 135
Estimation :
150 - 200 EUR
Salvador DALI Paradis 2 : L'Ange Salvador DALI (1904-1989)(d'après) Paradis 2 : L'Ange Héliogravure reprise à l'eau-forte et à la pointe sèche Signée dans la planche Sur vélin BFK Rives 33 x 26 cm REFERENCES : - Catalogue raisonné Field p. 189 à 200 - Catalogue raisonnéMichler et Lopsinger #1107 INFORMATION :Cette gravure a été réalisée pour les exemplaires de luxe de la Divine Comédie, le tirage a été limité à 150 exemplaires non numérotés. Excellent état This description has been translated automatically: Salvador DALI (1904-1989)(after) Paradise 2: The Angel Heliogravure taken up with etching and drypoint Signed in the plate On BFK Rives vellum 33 x 26 cm REFERENCES : - Field catalog raisonné p. 189 to 200 - Catalog raisonnéMichler and Lopsinger #1107 INFORMATION: This engraving was made for the luxury copies of the Divine Comedy, the edition was limited to 150 unnumbered copies. Excellent condition
Mes ordres d'achat